Este artículo todavía no está en español. Abajo tienes el original en inglés.

Live roulette statistics 2026: 18.4 million spins in numbers

How often 0 lands, how many spins a table deals in an hour, which streaks happen every day. Every number from 18.4 million live spins we recorded in 2026.

219253925025152233358352014026343452117329141324634303092015141961923351792330133RULETA18.4Mlive spins, 148 tables, 2026GameData365

How often does zero really come up? Is red against black still a coin flip once the zero is in? How many spins does a live table get through in an hour? Most pages answer with the maths. We can answer with the results: every spin on 148 live roulette tables from 11 February 2026 to 22 October 2026, 18,399,938 of them. This page puts the main numbers in one place, and we refresh it every quarter.

Live roulette statistics 2026: the key numbers

  • 18.4Mlive spins recorded in 2026
  • 2.70%of spins landed on 0 (1 in 37.1)
  • 82spins an hour on a typical table
  • 243,330spins a day across 138 tables
  • 0 landed on 2.695% of spins. A fair single-zero wheel gives 2.703%.
  • Red took 48.63%, black 48.67%.
  • All 37 numbers finished within 0.28% of an average number.
  • A typical table deals 81.8 spins an hour; the fastest spin every 28 seconds.
  • The same number came straight back on 2.71% of spins.
  • It took a median of 145 spins for all 37 numbers to show up.
  • Across all tables, red or black went 15 spins without landing about 8 times a day.

Every figure here comes from results we captured ourselves, and the dates and sample sizes are in how we counted at the end.

How often does 0 come up in live roulette?

Right on schedule. Over 18.4 million spins, 0 landed 2.695% of the time, or once every 37.1 spins. The textbook rate on a single-zero wheel is 1 in 37, or 2.703%.

The average hides how uneven the wait feels at the table. We measured the gap between one zero and the next 418,267 times:

Spins between one 0 and the next418,267 gaps on 148 live tables
  • Half of zeros arrive within23 spins
  • Average gap33.5 spins
  • 9 in 10 within77 spins
  • 99 in 100 within158 spins

GameData365 · 18,399,938 spins, 11 February 2026 to 22 October 2026

So a zero usually turns up inside half an hour of play, and 95% of the time within 100 spins. The long tail is real, though. On EZ Dealer Roulette Diwali, 0 went 369 spins without landing between 14 and 15 October 2026, the longest wait we found this year.

Red or black: which comes up more?

Neither, by any margin you could notice. Red took 48.63% and black 48.67%: a gap of 0.04 percentage points over 18.4 million spins. The other even-money splits came out the same way.

Even-money results and dozensShare of all spins. A fair wheel gives 48.65% for each even-money bet and 32.43% for each dozen
  • Red48.63%
  • Black48.67%
  • Odd48.65%
  • 19 to 3648.66%
  • 1st dozen32.43%
  • 2nd dozen32.43%
  • 3rd dozen32.44%
  • Zero2.70%

GameData365 · 18,399,938 spins

That balance is over the whole year. On one table in one evening it can look nothing like this, which is what the streaks section below is about.

Which numbers came up most and least?

33 came up most, 0.25% more often than an average number, and 7 least, 0.28% below it. Next at the top were 20, 11, 15 and 34; at the bottom, 0, 31, 18 and 5. Popular 17 ranked 13th of 37. 35 of the 37 numbers sit inside the range a fair wheel stays in 95% of the time.

The full breakdown, month by month, is in the most common roulette numbers.

How many spins per hour in live roulette?

About 82. Over the last 30 days the median table dealt 81.8 spins an hour, one every 44 seconds. Spread over the day, an average table logged around 1,763 spins. Speed depends mostly on the format:

Spins per hour by table typeMedian table in each group, 138 live tables, last 30 days
  • Speed tables (6)110.8 / h
  • Automatic wheels (18)86.9 / h
  • Dealer tables (114)79.2 / h

GameData365 · 23 September – 22 October 2026

The quickest tables were Greek Roulette and Deutsches Speed Roulette, at one spin every 28 seconds. The slowest was Salon Prive Roulette at 186 seconds, about 19 spins an hour. In an evening, one table can give you six times as many results as another.

Live roulette statistics by provider

Here are the 138 tables that ran in the last 30 days, grouped by the studio behind them:

Live roulette by provider, 23 September – 22 October 2026
ProviderTablesSpins a daySpins an hour (median table)Zero share
Pragmatic Play3163,01092.32.70%
Ezugi3656,66673.52.67%
Playtech2648,84183.72.72%
Amusnet1321,47778.32.68%
Evolution1220,18175.82.67%
Live Tables1015,64875.12.67%
Skywind610,57774.32.77%
88MOJO46,93075.02.69%

Pragmatic Play deals the most spins because its tables are quick; Ezugi has more tables but a slower pace. Every provider's zero share sits between 2.67% and 2.77%. The highest is on the smallest group of tables, and a spread that size across eight groups is what a month of results gives by chance.

How often do long streaks happen?

More often than most players think, because there are so many tables. One table rarely shows anything dramatic. With 138 of them running, something unusual is nearly always happening somewhere. In the last 30 days, across all tables:

Streaks seen on all tables in 30 days (23 September – 22 October 2026)
What happenedTimesHow often
Red or black missing for 15 spins242about 8 a day
Red or black missing for 20 spins66 times in the month
Any even-money bet missing for 15 spins757about 25 a day
A dozen or column missing for 25 spins639about 21 a day
A dozen or column missing for 30 spins83about 3 a day
The same dozen or column 10 times in a row421about 14 a day
The same dozen or column 12 times in a row44about one a day

The biggest ones this year, each checked spin by spin in our archive:

This is what that looks like at a random moment. On 23 October, our live board had 25 streaks running across 136 tables, the longest a 3rd dozen that hadn't landed for 15 spins on a Playtech Quantum table:

The GameData365 live board on 23 October 2026: 25 streaks running across 136 live roulette tables, the longest a 3rd dozen missing for 15 spins on a Playtech Quantum table
The live board, 23 October 2026: 25 streaks on 136 tables. Each bubble is one table; the bigger it is, the longer the streak. Open the live board →

A streak doesn't make the next spin any more or less likely; the wheel has no memory. What it does tell you is where the unusual tables are right now. Our streak tracker guide explains how to read them.

Want a message when a streak like this starts on your table? Set up a free Telegram alert

How often does a number repeat, and how long until all 37 land?

The same number came straight back on 2.71% of spins, once in about 36.9. That's the 1 in 37 a fair wheel gives, measured over 18,238,945 pairs of spins. Three in a row happened about 700 times per million spins. More in how often a roulette number repeats.

Waiting for every number to appear at least once took a median of 145 spins, measured 87,019 times. The quickest full set needed 61 spins, the slowest 558.

  • 2.71%spins that repeated the last number
  • 700three-in-a-rows per million spins
  • 145spins until all 37 had landed (median)

How we counted

Researchers and developers can pull the same spins, table by table, through our live roulette data API. If you quote these figures, please link to this page so readers can see the latest update.

Questions players ask

How often does 0 come up in live roulette?

About once every 37 spins. Across 18.4 million live spins, 0 landed 2.70% of the time (1 in 37.1). Half of all zeros came within 23 spins of the previous one, and 95% within 100.

Does red or black come up more in live roulette?

Neither. Red took 48.63% of 18.4 million spins and black 48.67%. On a single-zero wheel each should get 48.65%, with 0 taking the rest.

How many spins per hour in live roulette?

The median live table deals 81.8 spins an hour, one every 44 seconds. Tables with a dealer run about 79 an hour, automatic wheels 87 and speed tables 111.

What is the fastest live roulette table?

In the last 30 days, Greek Roulette and Deutsches Speed Roulette: one spin every 28 seconds, which is more than 120 an hour. The slowest, Salon Prive Roulette, takes 186 seconds.

What is the longest roulette streak you have recorded?

Among recent ones we checked spin by spin: 22 reds in a row on Greek Roulette (28 September 2026), and 0 going 369 spins without landing on EZ Dealer Roulette Diwali (14 to 15 October 2026).

How often does a roulette number repeat?

The same number landed twice in a row on 2.71% of spins, close to the 1 in 37 you'd expect. Three in a row happened about 700 times per million spins.

Are live roulette results random?

Our counts look exactly like a fair single-zero wheel: every number within 0.28% of its expected share, red and black level, and 0 at 2.70%. None of it tells you what the next spin will be.

Where does this live roulette data come from?

From GameData365's own record of every result on 148 live roulette tables from Evolution, Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Ezugi and other studios, captured as the ball lands. We update this page every quarter.